OC IV Hawaii presents Hulakai 8th annual Race to Fitness

OC IV Hawaii presents
Hulakai 8th annual Race to Fitness
Official Divisions Results by: JTL Timing Systems – www.jtltiming.com
09/29/2018

Place Name Time M/P/M
OC1 12-16 Male
==============

1 Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita 1:09:21 08:40
2 Charles Akau Jr 1:18:45 09:50
3 Kamrin Kam 1:19:27 09:55
4 Kala Costa 1:23:49 10:28
5 La’akea Kaawaloa-Okita 1:25:39 10:42

OC1 17-39 Male
==============

1 Moku Handley :55:31 06:56
2 Jose Lizardi :56:29 07:03
3 Kili Wakana :56:33 07:04
4 Chance Agpoon :56:52 07:06
5 Kaiea Cann :57:34 07:11
6 Tyler Makaiwi :58:22 07:17
7 Derek Park :58:27 07:18
8 Mark Grant :58:32 07:19
9 Daniel Petner :59:55 07:29
10 Lorin Sellars 1:00:19 07:32
11 Kepa Weiler 1:00:32 07:34
12 Jon Peralto 1:00:49 07:36
13 Justin Nitta 1:02:22 07:47
14 Alec Fierman 1:02:43 07:50
15 Leo Woods 1:03:34 07:56
16 Grant Kaaua 1:04:13 08:01
17 Ricky Brewster 1:04:25 08:03
18 Kieran Hompstead 1:12:30 09:03

OC1 40-49 Male
==============

1 Eddie Hayward :59:06 07:23
2 Theron Ogata :59:31 07:26
3 Alton Kaono 1:00:30 07:33
4 Chris Marlow 1:01:12 07:39
5 Steven McKellar 1:02:56 07:52
6 TR Ireland 1:03:05 07:53
7 Kyle Keamo 1:03:29 07:56
8 Scott Lauren 1:04:39 08:04
9 Sean Arellano 1:06:25 08:18
10 Eric Baily 1:06:47 08:20
11 Shawn Merit 1:08:11 08:31
12 Bill Lee 1:09:44 08:43
13 Neil Johnson 1:12:44 09:05
14 Frank Stefaniak 1:16:56 09:37

OC1 50-59 Male
==============

1 Troy Parker Bailey :59:53 07:29
2 Kenny Kam Jr 1:07:13 08:24
3 Charles Akau 1:08:09 08:31

OC1 60+ Male
============

1 Jim Elliott 1:03:15 07:54
2 Jeff Clemson 1:04:33 08:04
3 Stan Cann 1:04:42 08:05
4 Steve Prestia 1:08:03 08:30
5 Craighton Handley 1:12:27 09:03
6 James Weiler 1:13:08 09:08

SUP – 14′ Male
==============

1 William Rozier 1:29:21 11:10
2 Guy Yamada 1:39:03 12:22
3 Jedo Tuliao 1:44:06 13:00

SUP – 12’6″ Male
================

1 James Hamley 1:27:52 10:59
2 Shawn Pila 1:31:02 11:22
3 John Knippers 1:44:25 13:03
4 Raydon Vasquez 1:48:05 13:30

Surf Ski Male
=============

1 Chuck 1:01:38 07:42
2 Aaron Makaimoku 1:02:16 07:47

OC2 Men 30-99 Male
==================

1 Takushi / Michels :53:45 06:43
2 Nathan Team Grocholski :58:54 07:21

OC4 Men Male
============

1 Tusie/Perdomo/Orlando/Romo 1:04:53 08:06
2 Cron Ted 1:09:25 08:40

V-1 Male
========

1 Chase Vornordheim :57:05 07:08
2 Sean Ka’awa :57:49 07:13
3 Koa Spoon :58:16 07:17
4 Kama Lee Loy 1:00:12 07:31
5 Dylan Lacy 1:00:54 07:36
6 Jonah Kalima 1:01:07 07:38
7 Josh Allen 1:01:40 07:42
8 Bryson Luta 1:02:02 07:45
9 James Tam 1:07:44 08:28
10 Kualono Kaupu 1:08:46 08:35
11 Kaleo Gambill 1:10:59 08:52

OC1 12-16 Female
================

1 Lariya Daggett 1:28:50 11:06
2 Maleka Daggett 1:29:53 11:14

OC1 17-39 Female
================

1 Pulama Downing 1:06:10 08:16
2 Harriet Parsons 1:09:06 08:38
3 Kanoe Malani 1:10:34 08:49
4 Evonne Amantiad-Williams 1:13:15 09:09
5 Tatiana Tan 1:13:46 09:13
6 Sarah Graves 1:17:52 09:44
7 Brandi Rapozo 1:18:39 09:49
8 Amy Cook 1:19:11 09:53
9 Alana Adams 1:28:07 11:00
10 Rita Morris 1:32:43 11:35

OC1 40-49 Female
================

1 Tina Flower 1:08:22 08:32
2 Corrine Convery 1:10:01 08:45

OC1 50-59 Female
================

1 China White 1:12:37 09:04
2 Trevella Williams 1:18:44 09:50
3 Johanna Park 1:20:23 10:02
4 Ruth Hamakawa 1:33:35 11:41

OC1 60+ Female
==============

1 Susan Anderson 1:08:15 08:31
2 Leila Duim 1:14:07 09:15
3 Linda Robb 1:15:03 09:22
4 Donna Herbst 1:19:57 09:59
5 Karen Mickievic 1:27:34 10:56

OC FEM 30-99 Female
===================

1 Cabatu / Keamo 1:04:58 08:07
2 Kanae’e-Kane Parker-Bail 1:17:44 09:43

OC2 FEM 100+ Female
===================

1 Crandell / Ring 1:09:18 08:39
2 Leahy/Capri 1:10:08 08:46
3 Kim Schneider / Claspell 1:13:22 09:10

OC4 Women Female
================

1 Delrosario 1:16:57 09:37
2 Dodd/Miller 1:27:18 10:54